Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa This is why my kid is GOING PLACES ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means he will succeed, he is going to high places
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's kind of a joke to remark how his kid is clever. Means he will be successful when he grows up.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It is a remark about how talented they are.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Turco
It's used to describe a young person who will probably become rich and famous later in life.
Was this answer helpful?