Question
Actualizado en
26 mar 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre express y represent ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Filipino Casi fluido
@Hiro_Cheb
As verbs the difference between express and represent
is that express is (senseid) to convey or communicate; to make known or explicit while represent is to present again or anew; to present by means of something standing in the place of; to exhibit the counterpart or image of; to typify.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino Casi fluido
@Hiro_Cheb
represent
verb
1.
be entitled or appointed to act or speak for (someone), especially in an official capacity.
"for purposes of litigation, an infant can and must be represented by an adult"
2.
constitute; amount to.
"this figure represents eleven percent of the company's total sales"
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino Casi fluido
@Hiro_Cheb
Can I ask some help ?
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/21506050
Could you right the transcript?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés