Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa dialed in ?
e.g. ...Poor Deluca can’t get a word in edgewise because Meredith is dialed in on Penny. Meredith tells Penny to guide her through the surgery, and name every step along the way.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means to pay a lot of attention to on concentrate on something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano