Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2022
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Some are born great some achieve greatness and some have greatness thrust upon them ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means, some are born to great families, like the Queen. Some work hard and become great e.g Mozart or Michaelangelo. Some don't want to be great but due to circumstances become famous or important. Volodymyr Zelenskyy would be an example of that. Chesley Sullenberger, who landed a plane of people safely in the Hudson river and became the subject of the film "Sully" had greatness thrust upon him.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?