Question
Actualizado en
31 mar 2022
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa she endured the housework
endured means did or made ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Griego
"endure" means to go though it and be okay. To put it differently "endure" is to be able to take the cost of something, to be able to suffer it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano