Question
Actualizado en
26 mar 2017
- Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa crowded ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
in this text, it means a place full of people
Was this answer helpful?
- Croata
- Inglés (US)
- Serbio
Crowd is a lot of people in one place - like crowd at the concert , in the shop...etc.
Crowded place means a place with a lot of people
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
Lugar lleno / abarrotado / repleto de personas.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado