Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa Ggamdoongee ?
Actually i say in a video that a black girl ask this question to koreans people that what that word mean means because someboday told him and he doesnot now the meaning.And listening to this they became like what?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
Ggam doong ee -> 깜 둥 이 -> 깜둥이
May be it means black people.
but this expression is not good. Because that expression is usually used by Koreans when they mock black people.
So, 깜둥이 -> 흑인 is better.
Was this answer helpful?