Question
Actualizado en
14 nov 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cómo dices esto en Alemán? chips
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Depends on what kind of "Chips".
Poker chips or computer chips are Chips.
The thing Americans call chips are also Chips.
The thing the British call chips (US: fries) are called Pommes frites or simply Pommes (the first is pronounced close to how the French pronounce it, "pom frit", while the latter is pronounced in a very German way. "POMM-ES")
Was this answer helpful?