Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Nepalí
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 사소한 y 하찮다 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
사소한 is trivial
It‘s neutral since it could just mean it’s not so important or pertaining to details but also might be important.
하찮다 is little, trivial but has a belittling feeling to it
Something 하찮은 is definitely insignificant and should be ignored
Lately ppl. Use 하찮다 to also mean sth. Positive. Regarding cute animals or characters or real people. When they use it in this way 하찮다 delivers the feeling you adore it because it’s so smoll and harmless. But this kind of usage of 하찮다 is not standard and rather a trend in younger ppl.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)