Question
Actualizado en
9 may 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (México)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Él es un amor. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
That mean that he is nice, lovely, friendly, honest, etc. it mean he has many goods qualities or attitudes.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
A very literal translation would be "He is a love", which in English makes little sense. When we say to "Es un amor" to refer to somebody, we indicate that person is extremely lovable. This could be because that person is tender and cute (most likely if it is a child or animal), or if that person is very kind, thoughtful or even attractive to one. (La nueva secretaría es un amor de persona. Siempre está dispuesta a ayudar)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)