Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Digga ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
It comes from Dicker which means like Bro or my friend.
It’s commonly used among the youth and is used either in the beginning of a sentence or the end. Some people just overuse it and would say it in every sentence which could make your sentence sound strange
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?