Question
Actualizado en
11 may 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Tempestuous and capricious y https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aMJpI_fEsA4&...
Two words seem to have fairly similar meaning. Could you please explain the difference, or provide any example sentences? Thank you :) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
11 may 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Tempestuous means like a tempest, angry and destructive as a storm. Capricious means having desires that are always changing. A caprice is a whim, a desire that appears suddenly and only lasts for a short time
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?