Question
Actualizado en
10 dic 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? An international marriage is a blend in of two different cultures, so there might be a lot of collisions among the two as well.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
An international marriage is a blend of two different cultures, so there might be a lot of conflict between the two as well.
のほうが自然ですね。
あと、「as well」は「また」とか「も」という意味なので、この前に同じトピック (international marriage) についての文は必要です。
なければ、「as well」を使わないほうがいいです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I think it's better said "collisions between" instead of among. Because between implies there's just two of them but among could mean any number. But other than that it's good
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thanks, guys.