Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
What are some popular (most used) slang worlds in Mexico or Latin America?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
If you wanna sound mexican say "wey" as much as you can lol
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
We say “compa” which is a short version of “compañero”, that means “partner”, “friend” or even “mate”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
In México, we said "que onda", as a greeting
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
¿qué onda?
¿qué tranza?
¿qué pedo?
they all mean "what's up?"
Orale is very versatile, it can mean a lot of things like "hurry up" or "I see"
¡Aguas!
means "look out!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)