Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa popote ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
more context...
that is an object used to drink something...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@lizeH yes, straw like that one found in farms is "paja", but in Spanish when we use straw as that thin tube to drink liquids we say "pajilla", "pajita", "sorbete", "cañita", so depending on the context you will know when to use straw as "popote" and when as "paja".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?