Question
Actualizado en
29 mar 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Turco
Pregunta de Turco
¿Qué significa lan? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco
- Turco
The meaning of voice varies according to tone, as good or bad. Generally used when calling someone roughly
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
a slang word etymologically roots oğlan > ulan > lan
not exactly have meaning by self. for example your close friends see you and say naber lan? what's up man? or someone angy about what you said ne diyon lan sen! means what the f.k are you talking about!
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Turco
Usuario eliminado