Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
19 nov 2015
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Holy shit y Bullshit y Dammit ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
The meaning of holy shit can differ depending on when you're saying it, it's one of the most used "swear word", usually used for exclamations...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Bull shit" is often said when you don't believe someone or you think someone is lying to you.
There's the expression, "I call bullshit," meaning that you know they're lying.
"Holy shit" is often used for surprise or disbelief of something.
Ex. "Holy shit! I can't believe Atletico Madrid won the league!" :D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Bullshit basically means someone is talking nonsense about something——
Ex: "It's all bullshit!" which means "全部嘘だ!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Usuario eliminado
二人ともあざーす!
良くわかったと思います。
I think Atletico Madrid is powerful team.
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
良かった♪ I'm glad that it helped—!
あの。。。僕、スポつがよくわからないんだ... 勝ったの..? (´;Д;`)
Was this answer helpful?