Question
Actualizado en
9 jun 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Is this sentense natural?
I usually get my hair cut once a month.
I got my hair cut about a month ago,so I tried to make a appointment with a barber that I usually go to. But the barber was full booked and I'm going to go there three weeks later.
When my hair get longer, I have a bed hair and my hair gets wet because of the rainy season, so I 'd like to get my hair cut as soon as possible.
I wonder if I should go to another barber just this time.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I usually get my haircut once a month.
I got my haircut about a month ago, so I tried to make a appointment with a barber that I usually go to. The barber, however, couldn’t take my appointment since he’s currently fully-booked, so I'm going to go there three weeks later.
When my hair gets longer, I have a bed hair (what does “bed hair” mean? What are you trying to say?) and my hair would get wet because of the rainy season, so I’d like to get my haircut as soon as possible.
I wonder if I should just go to another barber for now.
Was this answer helpful?