Question
Actualizado en
9 jun 2022
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "you silly basket."
basket ? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Andrew2001
It means – you silly bastard.
People who don’t have the moral fibre to actually say what they mean sometimes replace the words with things that rhyme or sound like the words. Hence, basket.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?