Question
Actualizado en
11 jun 2022
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I feel bumped ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Could you mean "I feel pumped up."? This would mean "I feel excited", "I feel enthused".
"Bumped up" can mean to move something up, or forward - "The meeting was bumped up to 2PM.".
Hope this helps.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Or maybe you mean “I feel bummed”? That means “I feel sad/disappointed”. I’ve never heard “I feel bumped”.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?