Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
14 jun 2022
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa is he say "gency of me?", that's that mean ?
Respuestas
14 jun 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Supre_yuan
Gen Z
I think he’s probably saying something about being born at the particular time which in the west is known as Gen Z
You have cut off all of the context from around the statement, so I have no way of knowing what this person was trying to say.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?