Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre grilled y baked y broiled ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Grilled means cooked over a fire or charcoals on a grill which is a something made of metal bars that you would put food on. Typically for meat but sometimes veggies. Baked means cook in an oven. Broiled means cooked in a broiler, most ovens have a broil setting which imitates a broiler. Broilers are very high heat ovens that heat from above used in restaurants.
Broilers often charr the food (slightly burn), grills grill the food (create some crust)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
grilled = 焼き網で焼いた
baked = オーブンで焼いた
broiled = ブロイラーの直火で焼いた
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
oh,I see😃
In Japanese, it is confusing because it uses only "yaita".😂
- Japonés
- Japonés