Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa "ligue"
What does this mean?
Does it have any other meaning?
mi ligue? 🤔 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
it means : join or match with someone
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
It can also mean the act of flirting or your flirting skill. This usage is quite common in Spain.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Español (México)
@gyuwonYYY At least as a noun no, it either means "league" (this is the most common and in every Spanish speaking country) or something that joins together two parts, like a glue
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano