Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre deep y mature ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
15 jun 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Both have a few meanings,
A deep hole -> A hole that goes down very far.
A deep conversation -> Has meaning, is important, and could be hard to talk about.
Examples: Life goals, fears, death, the meaning of life
A mature person -> Acts like an adult or is an adult.
A mature conversation -> Can be similar to a deep conversation. It's either serious, or could be talking about adult topics.
Example: talking about making babies
Was this answer helpful?