Question
Actualizado en
18 jun 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa esta fruta amarela è azedo ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
yellow fruits are bitter
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@dusty09 It means:
— ❝ This yellow fruit is bitter. ❞
But the last part « è azedo » isn’t quite correct.
1) There’s no such thing as « è » in Portuguese. I believe it was a typo and the person meant to say: “é”.
2) As “fruta” is a feminine noun, the adjective “azedo” must also be in the feminine case since it’s describing the fruit.
Some examples:
⊹ 【 🍋 】 → “A fruta é azeda.”
⊹ 【 🥤 】 → “O suco é azedo.”
⊹ 【 🍬 】 → “A bala é azeda.”
⊹ 【 🍰 】 → “O bolo é azedo.”
So, the correct way of putting it would be: “Esta fruta amarela é azeda”.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
this yellow fruit is sour
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)