Question
Actualizado en
30 abr 2014
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Japonés
この人今出かけてていないわよ.
出かける is 出かけて in the "te" form, but i don't get the other て after it.
I suppose わよ are 2 particles which only emphasize.
And the phrase seems to mean "this person isn't out", while it means the opposite.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
出かけてて means 出かけていて ( the progressive form).
So the sentence means that the person is going out so he/she is absent.
い is often omitted in the progressive form of a verb.
知ってて言わなかったんです。(知っていて)
駅で待ってる。(待っている)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Ah, my fault, i see it everytime, and everytime i forget it.