Question
Actualizado en
27 jun 2022
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa please reply quickly ?
It is human nature to aspire to become the best version of ourselves. At any stage of life, we can all benefit from a role model, or a person we can look to as an example of how to behave. What three qualities would your ideal role model possess and why?
What does this mean? Does this mean that I pick a role model and then write about that role model? Or does this mean that I use three important qualities when choosing a role model?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano Casi fluido
It is human nature to aspire to become the best version of ourselves. At any stage of life, we can all benefit from a role model, or a person we can look to as an example of how to behave. What three qualities would your ideal role model possess and why?
What does this mean? Does this mean that I pick a role model and then write about that role model? Or does this mean that I use three important qualities when choosing a role model?
- Inglés (US)
@jiming13 It’s not necessarily asking you to choose a specific role model. You can answer by simply outlining the three qualities that your “ideal” role model should have. Your “ideal” role model only needs to exist as a mental image, not a real person. Don’t forget to explain why those three qualities are important to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Casi fluido
My ideal role model would be intelligent, kind, and moral. Then explain why you think those are important.
Like this??
- Inglés (US)