Question
Actualizado en
31 mar 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? The Swedish are famous for being well organized and speaking good English
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
Usuario eliminado
Alors les Finlandais aussi, mais laissez-nous éviter les stéréotypes, d'accord?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Am fine thanks for asking. How are you doing today?
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
You can rephrase that in English as "The Swedish are renowned for being organized, and they are excellent at speaking English.
If you are trying to use more American "slang" (being more colloquial in other words) you can say the first part as " The Swedes" instead of "the Swedish" Don't do this though if you're trying to sound smart, or if this is for business.
You can also say the Swedish speak English quite well, or that the Swedish are quite fluent in English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
There aren't too many other ways of saying that the Swedish are well organized.
Or there are but it depends on what you mean by well organized.
Do you mean they are good at what they do? If so, you can say they are "well organized and proficient".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Or you can say "The Swedish are well organized, competent and proficient, and they are highly skilled at English."
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)