Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre She seems intelligent. y She seems to be intelligent. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
23 nov 2015
Respuesta destacada
No difference in meaning. Grammatically, 'intelligent' is being used as an adjective in the first one and as a "predicate adjective" in the second one (to be verb + adjective).
Was this answer helpful?