Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre send y send along ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK)
I believe 'send along' means it's being sent with another item, but it's also used to make it feel more casual.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Filipino
To send is just to send a specific item or person. To send along means to send another item with the main item you need to send.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
"Send along with" means to send at the same time as something else. "Send" and "send along" mean the same thing but "send along" is more friendly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@DjPandora in this screen, which one is main item and which one is another item? Please let me know🤗🤗
- Inglés (UK)
- Filipino
@Burdock basically, he means that he will buy a private jet and he will be inside it to see the lady.
Was this answer helpful?