Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2022
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Gut instinct ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That you are 100% sure about what you are thinking or doing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means you know something is true even though you nave no evidence.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
غريزة ، إحساس غريزي ، حدس ، شعور داخلى ، أحياناً يكون مقصود بيها غريزة الشجاعة على حسب السياق
I don't have the guts to do this
ليس لدي الشجاعة لفعل ذلك
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
a form of preternatural knowledge. When you "go with your gut" you listen to what your first mind or natural instincts tell you even if it goes against the evidence. Sometimes we form opinions and we aren't exactly sure where they came from. When these opinions tend to be right, we refer to that as "our gut instincts"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido