Question
Actualizado en
17 jul 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "fed to do" here mean?
They were men living in the pod, they accepted whatever they were given, they were not builders of anything, and they were almost like slaves, simply fed to do basic agricultural work.
------For context------
The Matriarchal society can be described as obedient and compliant. Whatever the mother Goddess says, we should obey. The nature of the masculine is to be violent and disobedient, the nature of the feminine is to be peaceful and obedient. The goal of the Matriarchal society was to take out the man from his nature and make him more feminine, in other words more compliant and domesticated. The men, in Paleolithic and Neolithic times living among the tribes ruled by women that worshiped Goddesses, were weak. They were men living in the pod, they accepted whatever they were given, they were not builders of anything, and they were almost like slaves, simply fed to do basic agricultural work. This was how the Matriarchal society sustained itself, but this was also how it was dismantled.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
basically in order for them to do basic agriculture work they were given food
hope this helps 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés