Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
25 nov 2015
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You happen to be accomplishing a wonderful task in your account. Keep performing whatever you do. ?
This is a comment for me.
but sadly, I hardly understand the meaning...
Especially I don't get the expression: happen to be accomplishing a wonderful task.
I fancy that this sentence would praise me. If this fancy is right, does "Thank you so much! I'm flattered" suit for an answer?
Could you explain by simple words, please?
Thank you.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
あの、あなたの仕事はよくやってるそうなので、このままに続けてください。この感じかな
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Thank you for answering & using Japanese, pawpawpoopoo-san!
I understand the part: "Keep performing whatever you do"
I hope you wouldn't mind my mentioning this, but I still couldn't understand the part: "You happen to be" well.
in this sentence, is that part just used for wording the meaning ambiguously? Is this reading ok?
- Inglés (US)
It's like, it seems like you are doing a great job
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
度々すみません、ありがとうございます。
理解することができました。おかげさまで助かりました。
Thank you very much, pawpawpoopoo-san!
- Inglés (US)