Question
Actualizado en
26 nov 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the vote of shares ?
In some article, I found this word.
Does this have the same meaning with "voting shares"?
Please let me know.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It looks like shares are people who hold shares in a company or more commonly, "shareholders". A vote of shares would then be a vote taken of all the shareholders to decide something within a company.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Kenshin6 I'm really sorry for late reply. I haven't thought that this "shares" means more like "shareholders". I finally understood. thank you so much!!