Question
Actualizado en
26 nov 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Albanés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa 愛し ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
In modern Japanese, we basically don't use 愛し(いとし) by itself.
Here are some exceptions:
Drama's title 『愛しの刑事』(いとしのでか)= My Dearest Detective
Song's title RADWIMPSの『愛し』 =I can't stop thinking about you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
It's almost always combined with other nouns as a form of an adjective :
愛しい人(いとしいひと) My dearest
愛しい気持ちがつのります。(いとしい気持ちがつのります。)
My feelings for you are uncontrollable
I can't stop thinking about you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
417adorbsさんの説明で合っていると思います・
>>森山直太朗の「愛し君へ」? =>そうですね。この用法です。(「愛し君へ」= To my dearest you)
(古典語 classical/poetic expression) 「愛し君へ」=>愛しい君へ=>愛する君へ(現代語 modern expression)
Was this answer helpful?