Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Ay voy Hay voy ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Both are incorrect, “Ahí voy” is the correct term, it means “I’m on it” or “I’m on my way” (depending of the context)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
"I'm on my way" (context: they are waiting for me and I'm going there).
Also it can means "things goes more or less" (if they ask how is it going)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Ay voy
Ouch I go
Hay voy
There is I go
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?