Question
Actualizado en
1 ago 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre let me show you one example y let me give you one example ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
These expressions are the exact same!
Both will be used for the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Let me show you example" means you will show something like a video, photo, writing, etc. "Let me give you one example" means you will say an example.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?