Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2022
- Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con in the daytime . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
You may want to have a pair of sunglasses for driving in the daytime, because it can get quite bright out.
Some animals are nocturnal, meaning they aren't really very active in the daytime.
"in the daytime" really just means "during the daytime" or "during daylight hours" (before it has gotten dark)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés