Question
Actualizado en
3 ago 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cómo dices esto en Coreano? 1. Hello everyone! My name is Gerald. You can call me 곡영기 - my Korean name.
2. I'm an introverted person, but I've overcome it through years of practice.
3. People wouldn't even think that I'm shy because I talk like a extroverted person does.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
1. Hello everyone! My name is Gerald. You can call me 곡영기 - my Korean name.
여러분 안녕하세요! 제 이름은 제랄드에요. 저를 곡영기라고 불러도 되요. 저의 한국이름이에요.
2. I'm an introverted person, but I've overcome it through years of practice.
저는 내성적인 사람이지만, 수년간의 연습을 통해 극복해 왔습니다.
3. People wouldn't believe that I'm shy because I talk like a extroverted person does.
사람들은 제가 내향적인 사람이란걸 믿지 못해요. 제가 외향적인 사람처럼 말하기 때문이에요.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@bubblymew
Thank you so much for the quick answer!
Thank you so much for the quick answer!