Question
Actualizado en
2 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 마음이 y 심장이 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Catalán
Heart is translated in Korean as "마음" and "심장" depending on its references.
When we refer to heart as the organ in our chest, we mean "심장", and
when we refer to heart as the place (I can't come up with a better word) for emotions,
we mean "마음."
"My heart is beating so fast. "
In this sentence, my heart would be "내 심장" or "내 가슴", which means "chest."
"You are breaking my heart."
In this sentence, my heart would be "내 마음."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe