Question
Actualizado en
2 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa everybody's business is nobody's business. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it basically means people should think about themselves and not try to be in other peoples personal problems! It is close to the saying "Mind your own business" which also means leave me alone. So everyone's problems are no one's problems, so people should not interfere! I hope this wasn't too confusing!😌
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Means that whomevers problem it is it should stay to their problem and not everyone elses
If you dont get it let me know so I can exolain in a diffrent way
Was this answer helpful?