Question
Actualizado en
7 ago 2022
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
1) Yeah, thanks to camaras, the police men could get caught the robber
2) You get caught because you were hide so mean
could you evaluate this? please
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
1) "Yeah, thanks to cameras, policemen can catch the robber"
or you can say it another way
" Thanks to cameras, the police can arrest the robber"
2) " You got caught because you were hiding"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
1) Yeah, thanks to cameras, the policemen caught the robber.
Or
Yeah, thanks to cameras, the policemen got to catch the robber.
2) You got caught because you were hiding..
(i'm not sure what you mean by "hide so mean", could you please rephrase it? :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
@asmaf the meaning that i try to say was: "hide bad" and the sentence in spanish is this:
"te atraparon porque te escondiste muy mal"
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
@crisPA I see!
then it would be:
"you got caught because you were hiding very badly."
or ".... because you hid badly"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)