Question
Actualizado en
10 ago 2022
- Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does “I’m in a stew.” mean? I looked up this meaning, “to be worried about something” or “get irritated”. Is this correct? Pls tell me this sentence meaning…
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
not the correct way to say this expression. have never said or heard I'm IN a stew.
but! the word STEWING, is used. not very common though. it means you are really thinking about something and can't decide what to do; or it's bothering you.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés