Question
Actualizado en
11 ago 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
In the sentence, "Y lo más graciosos es que no le gusta el beísbol" why is "lo" used instead of "el"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Because the funny thing isn't him (él), but the situation. Usually "the most" has always an "lo" article. It just isn't the case when you mean a femenine thing/person, here instead you use "la" like:
La parte más graciosa. (Parte is femenine)
Oh! And btw, it is *gracioso* not "graciosoS"
=D
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
"...la situación más graciosa es que a Ramen no le gusta el beisbol..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)