Question
Actualizado en
12 ago 2022
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cómo dices esto en Coreano? This is one of the Korean manga and it says like this. 데 보르히아 this words for the descriptions of the character. I do not know what the 데 means. I can tell 보르히아is the name of the place like , bolhia something like that but what is 데
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano
Pretty sure that's just Korean writing of the European preposition "de", which means "of"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
Oh okay.
So that means like De Bolhia something like that?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
How do you guys think if I’m gonna translate of this , like , 데 보르히아
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
De Bolhia seems just fine, most Korean authors don't give a thought about how it actually sounds like in western culture so go with yours.
Was this answer helpful?
Enviar un regalo
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)