Question
Actualizado en
3 abr 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa C. C. B ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
What do you mean C.C.B? Can you explain or use it in a sentence?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Oh okay. In that context B.C. means "Before Christ". Indicating the years numbered back from the supposed year that Christ was born.
Was this answer helpful?