Question
Actualizado en
3 abr 2017
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa local ?
It's a slang. Does it just mean the local pub in UK?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
@merciiii no, it's not just the pub. It's really just the area you live in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@merciiii >>It's a slang. Does it just mean the local pub in UK?<<
そうですよね。
"Local" also means 近所 or 近く。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@merciiii No, you are right. It means a pub. "My local" also means "my local pub".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
@Igirisujin thank you very much! Now I am sure about it!