Question
Actualizado en
19 ago 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Same y Identical ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"same" is used when something or someone is similar but not exactly the like one another.
"identical" us used when something or someone is PRECISELY the same in every way.
Example:
-"We have the same car" meaning, we both have a Hyundai, but they're different colors and made in different years
-"We have identical cars" meaning, we both have a black Hyundai that was made in 2020
Hope that helps!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano