Question
Actualizado en
19 ago 2022
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (México)? I'll dig them up!!!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Los/Las desenterraré
desenterrar is the opposite to enterrar (bury)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México) Casi fluido
Is this an idiom
For something?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Depends on what you mean by it. If you meant it straight, with the common meaning of the phrasal verb, then what @sofiagc91 proposes works best.
If you meant it as indicated in this link: https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term... , then it may not have a clear, single translation. Perhaps "Les partiría la madre" (closer to I'll kick their asses) or "Los reventaría (de nuevo)" (Literally "I'll blow em up (again)" as in an explosion. It commonly means you want to kill them, even if perhaps just a figure of speech) or even "¡Qué los pongan bajo tierra!" might have a similar idea.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)