Question
Actualizado en
20 ago 2022
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong) Casi fluido
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa wela ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
Wela written in this way means nothing in Italian
But you sometimes you can hear someone who says wheilà/ ehilà and this are exclamation used to say hello
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong) Casi fluido
- Italiano
@AuroraCo , "uela" is a dialect exclamation to express surprise or to draw someone's attention. It is used in northern Italy.
"Uela, che bel regalo!"
"Uela, sono qui!"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong) Casi fluido
- Italiano